Schedule & Results (Clinton Minor Baseball)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
MOS 242May 22 20186:30 PM MosquitoMitchell #2Community Ball Park (Small Diamond)
MID 055May 24 20188:30 PM MidgetMitchell Astros - MondenCooper Standard
MID 004May 26 20181:00 PM MidgetOwen Sound RepCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
MID 063May 26 20183:00 PM MidgetOwen Sound RepCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
MNRK 29May 28 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 2Mitchell CrawfordKeterson Park (C)
RKT1 028May 28 20187:00 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Howick HawksWroxeter
MNRK 17May 29 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 1Goderich Seahawks BlackGPS (School)
mMOS 28May 30 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorMosquitoGerry Ginn Mem. Park (Ginn Diamond)
RKT2 071May 30 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Mitchell DunnKeterson Park (D)
May 30 20186:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsExeter Extreme 1Precious Blood
MID 019May 30 20187:30 PM MidgetListowel LegionnairesJohn Bell (South)
PW 012May 31 20186:00 PM Peewee "L"Exeter Express RedEarl Wagner
BAN 113May 31 20188:30 PM BantamMitchell RepCooper Standard
XP12Jun 02 201811:00 AM Peewee-OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBABeiner Park (1)
XP15Jun 02 20181:00 PM Peewee-OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBABeiner Park (1)
mMOS 01Jun 04 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorGrand Bend LakersCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
PW 168Jun 04 20186:30 PM Peewee "P"Mitchell HopfCooper Standard
XM05Jun 04 20186:30 PM Mosquito-OBAMitchell Minor - OBAKeterson Park (D)
MNRK 33Jun 04 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 1St Marys RepHall of Fame (3)
RKT1 001Jun 04 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Exeter Express RedOptimist Diamond
Jun 04 20186:45 PM Softball: Mite GirlsZurich 1Zurich
MID 067Jun 05 20186:30 PM MidgetExeter ExpressExeter (Alvin Willert)
mMOS 05Jun 05 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorExeter Express-RedExeter (1)
MNRK 21Jun 05 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 2Goderich Seahawks GreyGPS (School)
XP25Jun 06 20186:30 PM Peewee-OBAKincardine Cardinals - OBALegion
MNRK 02Jun 06 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 1Exeter Express RedSt. Joseph's School
MNRK 44Jun 07 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 2Goderich Seahawks BlackGPS (School)
RKT2 063Jun 07 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Goderich Seahawks GreyGDCI
RKT1 063Jun 07 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Ripley RepPoint Clark
XM36Jun 07 20187:00 PM Mosquito-OBAMount Forest - OBACommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
mMOS 11Jun 11 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorMitchell MinorKeterson Park (D)
MNRK 45Jun 11 20186:45 PM Junior Rookie 1Exeter Express RedExeter Tim Bit
MOS 243Jun 12 20186:30 PM MosquitoGoderich Seahawks GreyCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
MNRK 07Jun 12 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 2Mitchell WoodSt. Joseph's School
XP29Jun 12 20186:30 PM Peewee-OBAGoderich Seahawks - SELECTCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
mMOS 32Jun 13 20186:00 PM Mosquito-MinorListowel Legionnaires #3Wallace Optimist
Jun 13 20186:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsExeter Extreme 1Community Ball Park (Small Diamond)
RKT1 086Jun 13 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Exeter Express BlueOptimist Diamond
XM29Jun 13 20187:00 PM Mosquito-OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBABeiner Park (2)
MOS 050Jun 14 20186:00 PM MosquitoListowel Legionnaires #2Jacksonville Park
XM23Jun 14 20186:00 PM Mosquito-OBAKincardine Cardinals - OBAConnaught (2)
PW 141Jun 14 20186:00 PM Peewee "P"Exeter Express RedEarl Wagner
PW 001Jun 14 20186:30 PM Peewee "L"Grand Bend RepCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
RKT2 113Jun 14 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Mitchell 2Optimist Diamond
MID 061Jun 15 20187:30 PM MidgetListowel LegionnairesCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
XP20Jun 16 201811:00 AM Peewee-OBAMitchell - OBAHall of Fame (Rotary)
RKT2 067Jun 16 201811:00 AM Mj Rookie T2Listowel LegionnairesListowel Optimist
XP18Jun 16 20181:00 PM Peewee-OBASt Marys - OBAHall of Fame (King)
BAN 070Jun 17 20187:00 PM BantamWalkerton #2Walkerton CC (1)
MID 003Jun 17 20187:30 PM MidgetMitchell Astros - MondenCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
MID 076Jun 18 20186:30 PM MidgetSt Marys RepHall of Fame (Cement Company)
mMOS 25Jun 18 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorGoderich Seahawks GreyCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
RKT1 005Jun 18 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)St Marys #2Optimist Diamond
MNRK 13Jun 18 20186:45 PM Junior Rookie 2Exeter Express RedExeter Tim Bit
RKT2 061Jun 19 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Mitchell DunnOptimist Diamond
PW 177Jun 19 20186:30 PM Peewee "P"Mitchell MurrayCooper Standard
MNRK 51Jun 19 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 2Junior Rookie 1St. Joseph's School
MOS 003Jun 19 20186:30 PM MosquitoListowel Legionnaires #4Community Ball Park (Small Diamond)
Jun 19 20186:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsNorth Middlesex Skeeter'sParkhill (A)
RKT1 088Jun 20 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Goderich Seahawks BlackOptimist Diamond
MNRK 04Jun 20 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 1Mitchell CrawfordSt. Joseph's School
PW 136Jun 20 20186:30 PM Peewee "P"Exeter Express BlueCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
RKT2 097Jun 20 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Mitchell 2Keterson Park (D)
PW 002Jun 21 20186:30 PM Peewee "L"Mitchell MurrayCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
mMOS 07Jun 22 20187:30 PM Mosquito-MinorGrand Bend LakersLions Park
MID 001Jun 22 20187:30 PM MidgetExeter ExpressCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
Jun 23 20182:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsSeaforth WolverinesSeaforth Optimist
PW 009Jun 24 20186:00 PM Peewee "L"Exeter Express BlueEarl Wagner
mMOS 02Jun 25 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorExeter Express-RedCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
MNRK 06Jun 26 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 2Goderich Seahawks BlackSt. Joseph's School
RKT2 059Jun 26 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Goderich Seahawks GreyOptimist Diamond
MOS 004Jun 26 20186:30 PM MosquitoSt Marys BlackCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
BAN 001Jun 26 20188:30 PM BantamHanover Hurricanes #2Community Ball Park (Hardball)
PW 004Jun 27 20186:30 PM Peewee "P"Walkerton #3Community Ball Park (Hardball)
XM14Jun 27 20186:30 PM Mosquito-OBAGoderich Seahawks - OBAGDCI
Jun 27 20186:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsZurich 1Community Ball Park (Small Diamond)
RKT1 087Jun 27 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Howick HawksOptimist Diamond
MOS 120Jun 28 20186:30 PM MosquitoWalkerton TeeswaterTeeswater (East)
PW 027Jun 29 20186:30 PM Peewee "L"Goderich Seahawks GreyGDCI
PW 132Jul 03 20186:00 PM Peewee "L"Goderich Seahawks GreyCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
MOS 244Jul 03 20186:30 PM MosquitoMitchell #1Community Ball Park (Small Diamond)
mMOS 15Jul 03 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorMitchell MinorKeterson Park (B)
MNRK 09Jul 03 20186:45 PM Junior Rookie 1Exeter Express BlueExeter Tim Bit
BAN 074Jul 03 20188:30 PM BantamKincardine CardinalsCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
Jul 04 20186:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsGoderich SeahawksCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
PW 007Jul 04 20186:30 PM Peewee "P"St Marys BlueCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
RKT2 075Jul 04 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Mitchell 2Keterson Park (D)
MNRK 53Jul 04 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 1Goderich Seahawks GreySt. Joseph's School
RKT1 004Jul 04 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Ripley RepOptimist Diamond
MOS 137Jul 05 20186:00 PM MosquitoSt Marys WhiteHall of Fame (King)
PW 061Jul 05 20186:30 PM Peewee "L"Mitchell HopfCooper Standard
MID 029Jul 05 20188:30 PM MidgetMitchell Astros - FenwickCooper Standard
mMOS 17Jul 06 20187:30 PM Mosquito-MinorGrand Bend LakersLions Park
MID 057Jul 07 20181:00 PM MidgetOwen Sound RepTom Williams Park
MID 058Jul 07 20183:00 PM MidgetOwen Sound RepTom Williams Park
PW 077Jul 09 20187:00 PM Peewee "L"Walkerton -TeeswaterTeeswater (West)
RKT2 062Jul 10 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Mitchell 2Optimist Diamond
MNRK 05Jul 10 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 2Exeter Express BlueSt. Joseph's School
MOS 183Jul 11 20186:30 PM MosquitoMitchell #2Keterson Park (A)
RKT2 099Jul 11 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Mitchell DunnKeterson Park (D)
Jul 11 20186:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsSeaforth WolverinesCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
MNRK 01Jul 11 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 1Junior Rookie 2St. Joseph's School
RKT1 018Jul 12 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Goderich Seahawks BlackGDCI
PW 131Jul 12 20186:30 PM Peewee "L"St Marys BlueCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
XM39Jul 12 20187:00 PM Mosquito-OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBACommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
MID 051Jul 12 20188:30 PM MidgetMitchell Astros - FenwickCooper Standard
Jul 13 20186:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsLondesborough LegendsLondesborough
RKT1 003Jul 13 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Listowel LegionnairesOptimist Diamond
MID 010Jul 14 201812:00 PM MidgetFlesherton Rangers - SELECTGrey Highlands SS
MID 071Jul 14 20182:30 PM MidgetFlesherton Rangers - SELECTGrey Highlands SS
MOS 001Jul 15 20182:00 PM MosquitoExeter Express BlueEarl Wagner
XP30Jul 15 20186:30 PM Peewee-OBAExeter ExpressCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
MNRK 25Jul 16 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 1Mitchell WoodKeterson Park (C)
mMOS 03Jul 16 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorMitchell MinorCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
BAN 024Jul 16 20187:30 PM BantamKincardine CardinalsConnaught (Hardball)
MOS 107Jul 17 20186:00 PM MosquitoSt Marys RedHall of Fame (King)
PW 106Jul 17 20186:15 PM Peewee "L"St Marys RedHall of Fame (Rotary)
RKT2 112Jul 17 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Goderich Seahawks GreyOptimist Diamond
RKT1 006Jul 17 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Exeter Express BlueExeter (2)
BAN 003Jul 17 20188:30 PM BantamSt Marys MinorCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
MNRK 03Jul 18 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 1Goderich Seahawks GreySt. Joseph's School
RKT1 089Jul 18 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Exeter Express RedOptimist Diamond
mMOS 27Jul 18 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorExeter Express-RedGerry Ginn Mem. Park (Ginn Diamond)
PW 128Jul 19 20186:30 PM Peewee "L"Mitchell #2Community Ball Park (Hardball)
XM38Jul 19 20187:00 PM Mosquito-OBAGoderich Seahawks - OBACommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
PW 089Jul 19 20188:00 PM Peewee "P"Ripley RepPoint Clark
BAN 033Jul 23 20186:30 PM BantamLucan-Ilderton Athletics SelectLucan (1)
RKT1 037Jul 23 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Mitchell WolfeOptimist Diamond
MNRK 39Jul 23 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 2Mitchell CrawfordKeterson Park (C)
PW 165Jul 23 20186:30 PM Peewee "L"Listowel Legionnaires #2Jacksonville Park
Jul 23 20186:45 PM Softball: Mite GirlsGoderich SeahawksGPS (School)
mMOS 26Jul 23 20187:00 PM Mosquito-MinorListowel Legionnaires #3Community Ball Park (Small Diamond)
MOS 245Jul 24 20186:30 PM MosquitoExeter Express BlueCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
RKT2 111Jul 24 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Mitchell DunnOptimist Diamond
MNRK 08Jul 24 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 2St Marys RepSt. Joseph's School
MID 005Jul 24 20187:30 PM MidgetSt Marys RepCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
MID 078Jul 24 20187:30 PM MidgetKincardine CardinalsConnaught (Hardball)
mMOS 30Jul 25 20186:00 PM Mosquito-MinorSt Marys BlackHall of Fame (King)
MNRK 52Jul 25 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 1Mitchell WoodSt. Joseph's School
RKT1 002Jul 25 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T1(Select)Exeter Express WhiteOptimist Diamond
PW 133Jul 25 20186:30 PM Peewee "P"Mitchell HopfCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
Jul 25 20186:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsLondesborough LegendsCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
XM37Jul 26 20186:00 PM Mosquito-OBAExeter Express - OBACommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
PW 003Jul 26 20186:30 PM Peewee "L"Ripley RepCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
MID 002Jul 27 20187:30 PM MidgetKincardine CardinalsCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
MID 062Jul 28 20182:00 PM MidgetMitchell Astros - FenwickCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
XP31Jul 29 20186:30 PM Peewee-OBASt Marys - OBACommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
mMOS 24Jul 30 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorMitchell MinorCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
BAN 145Jul 30 20186:30 PM BantamSt Marys MinorHall of Fame (Rotary)
MID 038Jul 30 20188:00 PM MidgetHanover HurricanesRacetrack (1)
mMOS 23Jul 31 20186:30 PM Mosquito-MinorExeter Express-RedExeter (1)
MNRK 50Jul 31 20186:30 PM Junior Rookie 2Goderich Seahawks BlackSt. Joseph's School
MOS 246Jul 31 20186:30 PM MosquitoSt Marys RedCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
RKT2 060Jul 31 20187:00 PM Mj Rookie T2Listowel LegionnairesOptimist Diamond
BAN 075Jul 31 20188:30 PM BantamMitchell RepCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
XP08Aug 01 20186:30 PM Peewee-OBAGoderich Seahawks - SELECTGDCI
Aug 01 20186:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsExeter #3 Community Ball Park (Small Diamond)
PW 066Aug 02 20186:30 PM Peewee "P"Mitchell #2Cooper Standard
RKT2 106Aug 02 20186:30 PM Mj Rookie T2Goderich Seahawks GreyGDCI
MOS 002Aug 02 20186:30 PM MosquitoHowick HawksWroxeter
XM40Aug 02 20187:00 PM Mosquito-OBAMitchell Minor - OBACommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
MOS 247Aug 07 20186:30 PM MosquitoGoderich Seahawks GreyCommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
MID 064Aug 07 20187:30 PM MidgetHanover HurricanesCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
BAN 076Aug 07 20188:30 PM BantamLucan-Ilderton Athletics SelectCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
Aug 08 20186:30 PM Softball: Mite GirlsExeter #1 Community Ball Park (Small Diamond)
PW 135Aug 08 20186:30 PM Peewee "P"Mitchell MurrayCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
PW 129Aug 09 20186:30 PM Peewee "L"Exeter Express RedCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
XM41Aug 09 20187:00 PM Mosquito-OBAKincardine Cardinals - OBACommunity Ball Park (Small Diamond)
PW 029Aug 09 20187:00 PM Peewee "P"Grand Bend RepLions Park
XP32Aug 11 20181:00 PM Peewee-OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBACommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
XP33Aug 11 20183:00 PM Peewee-OBASaugeen Shores Sting - OBACommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
XM29Aug 13 20186:00 PM Mosquito-OBAExeter Express - OBAEarl Wagner
XP34Aug 14 20186:30 PM Peewee-OBAMitchell - OBACommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
BAN 002Aug 14 20188:30 PM BantamListowel LegionnairesCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
PW 006Aug 15 20186:30 PM Peewee "P"Listowel Legionnaires #2Community Ball Park (Hardball)
XP01Aug 19 20184:00 PM Peewee-OBAExeter ExpressEarl Wagner
XP35Aug 20 20186:30 PM Peewee-OBAKincardine Cardinals - OBACommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
PW 005Aug 22 20186:30 PM Peewee "P"Goderich Seahawks GreyCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
XP24Aug 29 20186:30 PM Peewee-OBAMitchell - OBACooper Standard
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Dr. Lee Memorial Donation
  • Clinton Kinsmen
  • Ben Lobb
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from clintonminorbaseball.ca on Thursday, May 24, 2018 at 1:59 AM